Is Coles Barbecue Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This sauce delivers a balanced sweet-smoky flavor with mild tang, featuring a thick, glossy texture that coats evenly. Customers commonly use it for glazing ribs, basting chicken, topping burgers, and as a dipping sauce or marinade. Reviews generally note consistent flavor, good value, and broad crowd-pleasing appeal and versatile uses.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Pur�e (52%) [water, Tomato Pur�e, Apple Pur�e), Water, Fructose, Thickeners (1422, 415), Acidity Regulators (260, 330), Molasses, Salt, Spices, Colour (150d), Natural Flavour, Smoke Flavour. May Be Present: Peanuts.

Check Coles Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping