No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Coles Belgian Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour. Contains Soy, Milk, May contain cereals containing Gluten, Egg, Tree Nuts.

Check Coles Belgian Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Coles Belgian Milk Chocolate | Spoonful