Is Coles Bom Coffee Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • b2
  • natural flavour
  • b1
  • +1 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Sweeteners [erythritol, Steviol Glycosides], Skim Milk Solids, Prebiotic Fibre [inulin], Soy Protein, Canola Oil, Sugar, Corn Starch, Coffee Powder* [0.65%], Vegetable Gums [cellulose [powdered], 466, Carrageenan], Acidity Regulator [322], Emulsifier [lecithin [soy]], Mineral Salt [calcium Phosphate], Natural Flavour, Salt, Vitamins [c, B3, B6, B1, B2, A, Folate, D, B12]. Contains: Soy And Milk.

Check Coles Bom Coffee Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Rich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go