Is Coles Breast Steaks Lemon & Herbs Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rspca Approved Australian Chicken Breast (97%), Lemon & Herb Glaze (3.0%) [sugar, Sea Salt, Herbs (oregano, Rosemary, Parsley), Spices (black Pepper, Turmeric), Lemon Powder (concentrated Lemon Juice, Maltodextrin, Anticaking Agent (551), Natural Flavouring), Acidity Regulator (330), Onion Powder, Vegetable Gum (415), Dehydrated Garlic, Canola Oil, Natural Flavouring, Spice Extracts (oregano, Celery]]. May Contain Cereals Containing Gluten, Soy And Milk.
Check Coles Breast Steaks Lemon & Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Breast Steaks Lemon & Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
About this product
Poultry · Piece


