Is Coles Cheese And Chive Dip Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (43%) [milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Salt, Thickener (410), Acidity Regulator (270), Starter Culture], Yoghurt [milk, Milk Solids, Skimmed Milk, Cream, Cultures], Mayonnaise [canola Oil, Water, Vinegar, Egg, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Vegetable Gums (415, 401), Stabiliser (331)], Chive Blend (4%) [water, Chive (10%), Preservative (potassium Sorbate)], Canola Oil, Garlic Paste, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Thickeners (417, 415), Black Pepper, Salt. Contains Milk, Contains Egg, May Be Present Tree Nuts
Check Coles Cheese And Chive Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Cheese And Chive Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


