Is Coles Cheese Rings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
- natural cheese flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (58%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Cheese Flavour (10%) [maltodextrin, Milk Solids, Salt, Natural Flavour, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Powders (onion, Garlic), Acidity Regulators (lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate)]. Contains: Milk.
Check Coles Cheese Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Cheese Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


