Is Coles Cheese Shredded Tasty | 700g Pescatarian?

Description
Sharp, savory cheddar with a firm yet pliable shredded texture that melts evenly; commonly used for topping pizzas, pastas, nachos, sandwiches and baked casseroles. Reviewers often note convenient pre-shredded packaging and consistent taste, with occasional comments about clumping in storage but reliable melting performance and easy to portion for recipes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sharp, savory cheddar with a firm yet pliable shredded texture that melts evenly; commonly used for topping pizzas, pastas, nachos, sandwiches and baked casseroles. Reviewers often note convenient pre-shredded packaging and consistent taste, with occasional comments about clumping in storage but reliable melting performance and easy to portion for recipes.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tasty Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurised Milk, Starter Culture (Milk), Salt, Mineral Salt (509), Enzyme (Vegetarian Rennet)], Anticaking Agent (460), Preservative (200).
Check Coles Cheese Shredded Tasty | 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Cheese Shredded Tasty | 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake


