Is Coles Australian Colby Cheese | 1kg Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pasteurised Milk, Starter Culture (Milk), Salt, Mineral Salt (509), Enzyme (Vegetarian Rennet)
Check Coles Australian Colby Cheese | 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Australian Colby Cheese | 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildButterySalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackCooking


