Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coles Australian Colby Cheese | 1kg Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pasteurised Milk, Starter Culture (Milk), Salt, Mineral Salt (509), Enzyme (Vegetarian Rennet)

Check Coles Australian Colby Cheese | 1kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildButterySalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackCooking
Pescatarian? Coles Australian Colby Cheese | 1kg | Spoonful