Is Coles Dairy Free Chocolate Coconut Peanut Frozen Dessert Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream (39%) [coconut Extract, Water, Thickener (xanthan Gum)], Sugar Syrup (sugar, Water), Water, Dairy Free Caramel Ripple (14%) [sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Golden Syrup, Coconut Milk Powder, Salt, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gums (440, 410)], Peanuts (4,5%) [peanuts, Salt, Peanut Oil], Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Cocoa Powder (1.9%), Emulsifier (471- From Palm**), Vegetable Gums (412, 415, 410), Salt. Contains Peanuts. May Be Present Tree Nuts.

Check Coles Dairy Free Chocolate Coconut Peanut Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking