Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coles Dairy Shredded Parmesan Cheese | 250g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurised Milk, Starter Culture (Milk), Salt, Enzymes (Vegetarian Rennet, Vegetarian Lipase)], Anticaking Agent (460).

Check Coles Dairy Shredded Parmesan Cheese | 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSalad
Tree Nut Free? Coles Dairy Shredded Parmesan Cheese | 250g | Spoonful