Is Coles English Sliced Ham | 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- sow stall free pork
- natural flavouring
- 1442
- 326
- dextrose
sow stall free pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sow Stall Free Pork (74%), Water, Cure [Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (450, 451), Dextrose, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)], Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Modified Starch (1442), Vegetable Gum (407a), Natural Flavouring.
Check Coles English Sliced Ham | 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles English Sliced Ham | 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Meat · Slice


