Is Coles Entertaining Chicken Tenderlion Skewer Greek Style | 300g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken Tenderloins (86%), Marinade [Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Thickener (1422), Dextrose, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, Potassium Chloride, 450), Vegetable Gum (Processed Eucheuma Seaweed), Natural Desert Salt, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Natural Flavour], Greek Style Glaze [Sugar, Maize Flour, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables, Vegetable Powders, Herbs, Lemon Powder, Spices, Acid (Citric Acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavour, Herb Extract].
Check Coles Entertaining Chicken Tenderlion Skewer Greek Style | 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Entertaining Chicken Tenderlion Skewer Greek Style | 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Poultry · Stick


