Is Coles Entertaining Meatball Kebabs With Capsicum | 360g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 93% meatballs
  • australian lamb
  • natural flavour

93% meatballs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Australian Lamb (76%), Water, Capsicum (7%), Crumb [Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, 575), Soy], Rice Flour, Salt, Parsley, Dehydrated Vegetables [Garlic, Onion, Red Capsicum], Maize Flour, Potato Fibre, Herbs and Spices, Sugar, Mineral Salt (451), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite) (Sulphites), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Lemon Oil, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Rice Bran, Garlic Extract.Product contains 93% Meatballs.

Check Coles Entertaining Meatball Kebabs With Capsicum | 360g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go