Is Youfoodz Slow Cooked Lamb With Loaded Mash | 350g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef booster
  • bacon
  • lamb
  • natural flavour
  • 1422

beef booster

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (27%), Carrot (20%), Lamb (18%), Water, Cabbage, Butter (Milk), Champignon Mushroom (Acid (330), Antioxidant (300)), Onion, Bacon (Mineral Salts (451, 450), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)), Marinade (Acidity Regulators (327, 451, 450), Thickeners (407, 412)), Sweet Chilli Sauce (Stabiliser (415)), Potato Flakes (Preservative [(222) (Sulphites)], Acidity Regulator (330)), Gravy Powder (Milk, Soy, Thickener (1422), Acid (330), Colour (150c), Mineral Salt (450).), Natural Flavour, Tomato Paste (Acidity Regulator (330)), Salt, Beef Booster, Dijon Mustard (Acid (260)), Garlic, Vegetable Booster (Colour (Carotene)), Modified Starch (1422), Tarragon.

Check Youfoodz Slow Cooked Lamb With Loaded Mash | 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch