Is Coles Entertaining Mini Chicken Stay Style Kebabs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- rspca approved australian chicken
- natural flavourings
rspca approved australian chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken (94%), Satay Style Glaze (5%) [Sugar, Maize Flour, Salt, Spices (Coriander Seeds, Fenugreek, Cumin, Chilli, Mustard Seeds, Black Pepper, Galangal), Garlic Powder, Desiccated Coconut, Dehydrated Capsicum, Natural Flavourings, Vegetable Gum (415), Yeast Extract, Spice Extracts (Turmeric, Paprika Oleoresins)], Maize Flour.
Check Coles Entertaining Mini Chicken Stay Style Kebabs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Entertaining Mini Chicken Stay Style Kebabs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
About this product
Poultry · Stick


