Is Coles Finest Boneless Chicken Prosciutto Wrapped Fromager D'Affinois With Honey & Fig Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sow stall free australian pork
- prosciutto
- australian rspca approved chicken
- dextrose
- natural flavouring
- 1422
- rennet
sow stall free australian pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Rspca Approved Chicken (65%), Petit D'affinois Cheese (15%) [pasteurised Milk, Pasteurised Cream (milk), Salt, Cultures, Rennet], Honey & Fig Sauce (8%) [water, Honey (20%), Sugar, Fig (5%), Thickeners (1422, 415), Vinegar, Salt, Yeast Extract (sulphites)], Marinade [water, Salt, Maltodextrin, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavouring, Vegetable Powders (onion, Garlic), Vegetable Gums (407, 415)], Prosciutto (4.0%) [sow Stall Free Australian Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Preservatives (251, 250), Antioxidant (316), Starter Culture]. Contains Milk and Sulphites.
Check Coles Finest Boneless Chicken Prosciutto Wrapped Fromager D'Affinois With Honey & Fig Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Finest Boneless Chicken Prosciutto Wrapped Fromager D'Affinois With Honey & Fig Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
HONEY BBQ FLAVORED CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT AND HONEY BBQ FLAVORED SAUCE, HONEY BBQ
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
Trader Joe's Fully Cooked - Seasoned Chicken Breast Bites With Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce
About this product
Poultry · Roll


