Is Coles Finest Boneless Chicken Prosciutto Wrapped Fromager D'Affinois With Honey & Fig Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- prosciutto
- sow stall free australian pork
- honey
- milk
- honey & fig sauce
- pasteurised cream
- pasteurised milk
- petit d'affinois cheese
- dextrose
- natural flavouring
- 415
- 1422
- +2 more
prosciutto
Dietitian noteProsciutto is an Italian dry-cured ham that is usually thinly sliced and served uncooked.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Rspca Approved Chicken (65%), Petit D'affinois Cheese (15%) [pasteurised Milk, Pasteurised Cream (milk), Salt, Cultures, Rennet], Honey & Fig Sauce (8%) [water, Honey (20%), Sugar, Fig (5%), Thickeners (1422, 415), Vinegar, Salt, Yeast Extract (sulphites)], Marinade [water, Salt, Maltodextrin, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavouring, Vegetable Powders (onion, Garlic), Vegetable Gums (407, 415)], Prosciutto (4.0%) [sow Stall Free Australian Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Preservatives (251, 250), Antioxidant (316), Starter Culture]. Contains Milk and Sulphites.
Check Coles Finest Boneless Chicken Prosciutto Wrapped Fromager D'Affinois With Honey & Fig Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Finest Boneless Chicken Prosciutto Wrapped Fromager D'Affinois With Honey & Fig Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
HONEY BBQ FLAVORED CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT AND HONEY BBQ FLAVORED SAUCE, HONEY BBQ
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
Trader Joe's Fully Cooked - Seasoned Chicken Breast Bites With Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce
About this product
Poultry · Roll


