Is Coles Finest Chef Inspired Mushroom & Truffle Risotto Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter
- cream
- milk
- vegetarian parmesan cheese
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mushroom And Truffle Risotto (98%) (water, Italian Arborio Rice (13%), Onion, Cream (milk), Milk, Mushroom (5.5%), Australian White Wine (4.0%), Crushed Garlic, Vegetarian Parmesan Cheese (milk), Canola Oil, Salted Butter (milk), Parsley, Truffle Flavour Oil (0.5%), Stock Powder (contains Natural Flavouring), Salt, Porcini Mushroom Powder (0.2%), Thyme, Com Starch, Natural Preservative (254), White Pepper), Vegetarian Parmesan Shavings (2.5%). Contains Milk. May Contain Cereals Containing Gluten, Soy And Sesame.
Check Coles Finest Chef Inspired Mushroom & Truffle Risotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Finest Chef Inspired Mushroom & Truffle Risotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MUSHROOM RISOTTO MADE WITH ORGANIC ARBORIO RICE BOWLS, MUSHROOM RISOTTO
Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Mushroom Risotto Veggie Burgers - 4 Burgers
Bettergoods Chef Inspired Red Pacific Sea Salt Flavored Potato Chips
Trader Giotto's Mushroom Risotto
PORCINI MUSHROOM COOKS LIKE RISOTTO, PORCINI MUSHROOM
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


