Is Coles Finest Chef Inspired Mushroom & Truffle Risotto Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- vegetarian parmesan cheese
- milk
- natural flavouring
- salted butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mushroom And Truffle Risotto (98%) (water, Italian Arborio Rice (13%), Onion, Cream (milk), Milk, Mushroom (5.5%), Australian White Wine (4.0%), Crushed Garlic, Vegetarian Parmesan Cheese (milk), Canola Oil, Salted Butter (milk), Parsley, Truffle Flavour Oil (0.5%), Stock Powder (contains Natural Flavouring), Salt, Porcini Mushroom Powder (0.2%), Thyme, Com Starch, Natural Preservative (254), White Pepper), Vegetarian Parmesan Shavings (2.5%). Contains Milk. May Contain Cereals Containing Gluten, Soy And Sesame.
Check Coles Finest Chef Inspired Mushroom & Truffle Risotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Finest Chef Inspired Mushroom & Truffle Risotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MUSHROOM RISOTTO MADE WITH ORGANIC ARBORIO RICE BOWLS, MUSHROOM RISOTTO
Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Mushroom Risotto Veggie Burgers - 4 Burgers
Bettergoods Chef Inspired Red Pacific Sea Salt Flavored Potato Chips
Trader Giotto's Mushroom Risotto
PORCINI MUSHROOM COOKS LIKE RISOTTO, PORCINI MUSHROOM
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


