Is Coles Flourless Orange Cake Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Orange Cake [Flourless Almond Cake Mix [Sugar, Almond Meal (19%), Maize Starch, Soy Flour, Egg Powder, Whipping Agent (Emulsifiers (472b, 477), Glucose, Milk Solids), Thickener (1422), Raising Agents (450, Sodium Carbonates, 50%)], Mineral Salt (327)], Water, Orange Juice (1%) (Orange Juice, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (300), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Butter [Cream, Water], Margarine (Palm Oil**, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 435), Milk Solids, Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Antioxidant (3075 (Soy)), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (Carotene)], Orange Natural Flavour and Colour (Natural Colour [Carotene], Natural Orange Flavour, Preservatives (30, 201)), Canola Oil, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Natural Orange Flavour (Natural Flavouring, Preservatives (330, 211)), Lemon Natural Flavour and Colour (Natural Lemon Flavouring, Natural Colour (Carotene), Preservatives (330, 200)), Glaze Topping [Glaze (Glucose-fructose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Gelling Agents (440, 407, 425), Acidity Regulators (330, 3, 341), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Firming Agent (508)], Orange Juice (33%) (Orange Juice, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (300), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Orange Flavour (0.5%) (Natural Flavouring, Preservatives (330, 2010)), Almond Flakes (2.5%).
Check Coles Flourless Orange Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Flourless Orange Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Snack · Slice, Whole


