Is Coles Footy Faves Mozzarella Cheese Bites 700g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mozzarella Bites [mozzarella Cheese (41%) (milk, Salt, Anticaking Agent (460, Preservative (sorbic Acid), Starter Culture. Vegetarian Rennet), Batter (19%) (water, Wheat Flour, Maize Flour, Tapioca Starch, Mineral Salts (450, Sodium Carbonates, Vegetable Gums (461, 412), Salt), Panko Crumb 14%) (wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil), Water, Predust (8%) (wheat Flour, Water, Yeast), Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese Flavour (milk), Anticaking Agent (461), Salt, Cheddar Cheese Flavour (milk)]. Contains: Cereals Containing Gluten (wheat) And!" Milk. May Contain Soy, Egg And Sesame.
Check Coles Footy Faves Mozzarella Cheese Bites 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Footy Faves Mozzarella Cheese Bites 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Frozen, Piece


