Is Coles Four Bean Mix Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beans (Chickpeas, Great Northern Beans, Lima Beans, Red Kidney Beans), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride).

Check Coles Four Bean Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSalad ToppingSoupMeal Prep