Is Coles French Onion Dip | 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- reconstituted milk
- cream
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- yoghurt
- cream cheese
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cream Cheese (36%) [Milk, Cream (Milk), Vegetable Gums (410, 412), Salt, Starter Culture (Milk)], Water, Yoghurt [Reconstituted Milk,Milk Solids,Emulsifier (452), Starter Culture (Milk)], Onion (8%), Mayonnaise [Canola Oil, Cage Free Egg, Vinegar, Dijon Mustard, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavour (Egg), Lemon Juice, Spice Extract, Food Acid (330), Natural Colour (161b)], Dijon Mustard, Parmesan Cheese [(Milk), Preservative (200)], Dried Onion (1.5%), Lemon Juice, Potato Flake, Balsamic Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Canola Oil, Sugar, Seasoning Powder [Contains Beef], Onion Powder (0.2%), Thickener (415), Food Acid (260), Garlic Extract, Yeast Extract, Pepper, Preservative (202).
Check Coles French Onion Dip | 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles French Onion Dip | 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


