Is Coles Frozen Party Sausage Rolls 24 Pack | 900g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
- wheat
- binder
- soy sauce powder
- yeast extract
- natural flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS:Sausage Filling (57%) [No Added Hormone Australian Beef (39%), Water, Binder (Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Soy Flour, Gluten (Wheat), Mineral Salt (339)), Crumb (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Gluten (Wheat)), Onion, Seasoning (Wheat Flour, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Pepper, Thyme, Rosemary), Sausage Meal (Wheat Flour, Salt, Soy Flour, Mineral Salt (451), Chilli Powder, Nutmeg, Black Pepper, Bay Extract, Paprika Oleoresins, Thyme Extract, Natural Flavouring, Canola Oil), Crumb (Wheat Flour, Salt, Emulsifier (471))], Pastry (43%) [Wheat Flour, Water, Margarine (Animal Fat+, Water, Palm Oil**, Salt, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471 - Palm Derived**), Acidity Regulator (331, 330), Antioxidant (307b (Soy)), Natural Colour (Carotene), Natural Flavouring), Salt, Pastry Glaze (Mineral Salts (500, 451), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Thickener (415), Natural Colour (160b))].+ Beef in Animal Fat is not HGP Free Beef.Sausage Roll contains 21% Beef.
Check Coles Frozen Party Sausage Rolls 24 Pack | 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Frozen Party Sausage Rolls 24 Pack | 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Snack · Roll, Frozen


