Is Coles Frozen Party Sausage Rolls 24 Pack | 900g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS:Sausage Filling (57%) [No Added Hormone Australian Beef (39%), Water, Binder (Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Soy Flour, Gluten (Wheat), Mineral Salt (339)), Crumb (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Gluten (Wheat)), Onion, Seasoning (Wheat Flour, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Pepper, Thyme, Rosemary), Sausage Meal (Wheat Flour, Salt, Soy Flour, Mineral Salt (451), Chilli Powder, Nutmeg, Black Pepper, Bay Extract, Paprika Oleoresins, Thyme Extract, Natural Flavouring, Canola Oil), Crumb (Wheat Flour, Salt, Emulsifier (471))], Pastry (43%) [Wheat Flour, Water, Margarine (Animal Fat+, Water, Palm Oil**, Salt, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471 - Palm Derived**), Acidity Regulator (331, 330), Antioxidant (307b (Soy)), Natural Colour (Carotene), Natural Flavouring), Salt, Pastry Glaze (Mineral Salts (500, 451), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Thickener (415), Natural Colour (160b))].+ Beef in Animal Fat is not HGP Free Beef.Sausage Roll contains 21% Beef.
Check Coles Frozen Party Sausage Rolls 24 Pack | 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Frozen Party Sausage Rolls 24 Pack | 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Snack · Roll, Frozen


