Is Coles Frozen Party Sausage Rolls 24 Pack | 900g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • binder

binder

Dietitian note

Binder (or extender) is a glue-like substance that holds food together. Most products will tell you what they use as a binder. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS:Sausage Filling (57%) [No Added Hormone Australian Beef (39%), Water, Binder (Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Soy Flour, Gluten (Wheat), Mineral Salt (339)), Crumb (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Gluten (Wheat)), Onion, Seasoning (Wheat Flour, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Pepper, Thyme, Rosemary), Sausage Meal (Wheat Flour, Salt, Soy Flour, Mineral Salt (451), Chilli Powder, Nutmeg, Black Pepper, Bay Extract, Paprika Oleoresins, Thyme Extract, Natural Flavouring, Canola Oil), Crumb (Wheat Flour, Salt, Emulsifier (471))], Pastry (43%) [Wheat Flour, Water, Margarine (Animal Fat+, Water, Palm Oil**, Salt, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471 - Palm Derived**), Acidity Regulator (331, 330), Antioxidant (307b (Soy)), Natural Colour (Carotene), Natural Flavouring), Salt, Pastry Glaze (Mineral Salts (500, 451), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Thickener (415), Natural Colour (160b))].+ Beef in Animal Fat is not HGP Free Beef.Sausage Roll contains 21% Beef.

Check Coles Frozen Party Sausage Rolls 24 Pack | 900g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CrispyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go