Is Coles Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix Dairy Free?

Description
Coles gluten free chocolate fudge brownie mix is highly praised for its delicious taste and moist texture. People appreciate that the brownies live up to their enticing aroma. These brownies are a great option for those who follow a gluten-free diet but still want to indulge in a decadent treat.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coles gluten free chocolate fudge brownie mix is highly praised for its delicious taste and moist texture. People appreciate that the brownies live up to their enticing aroma. These brownies are a great option for those who follow a gluten-free diet but still want to indulge in a decadent treat.
Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Dark Chocolate (8%) [Cocoa Solids, Sugar, Milk Fat, Vegetable Emulsifier (322 Soy), Natural Flavouring], Cocoa Powder (7%), Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Maize Starch, Salt, Mineral Salt (501), Natural Flavouring.
Check Coles Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


