Is Coles Gluten Free Christmas Pudding Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- 422
- dextrose
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vine Fruits (38.5%) (sultanas, Raisins), Sugar, Cider (12%) (water, Cider, Preservative (sulphur Dioxide)), Non Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Oil**, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil), Rum (5%), Gluten Free Flour (rice Flour, Potato Starch, Maize Flour), Breadcrumb (rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose), Humectant (422), Candied Mixed Peel (orange Peel, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Lemon Peel, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (sulphur Dioxide)), Treacle, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Molasses, Mixed Spice (coriander, Cinnamon, Cloves, Fennel, Ginger, Nutmeg, Cardamom), Salt, Orange Oil. Contains 0.7ml Alcohol Per 100g Pudding. **contribites To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil. May Contain Nuts.
Check Coles Gluten Free Christmas Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Gluten Free Christmas Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


