Is Coles Goat's Cheese Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat's milk
goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Goat's Milk, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Starter Culture, Vegetarian Rennet. Contains Milk.
Check Coles Goat's Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Goat's Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangyEarthy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSpreadSalad ToppingSnacking


