Is Coles Grated Parmesan Cheese | 100g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- non- animal rennet
non- animal rennet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Non- Animal Rennet.
Check Coles Grated Parmesan Cheese | 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Grated Parmesan Cheese | 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCookingSalad


