Is Coles Graze Grass Fed Oregano & Parsley Sausages Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural pork casing
  • no added hormone australian grass fed beef

natural pork casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No Added Hormone Australian Grass Fed Beef (78%), Water, Potato Starch, Onion [onion, Canola Oil], Parsley, Salt, Pea Fibre, Natural Pork Casing, Sugar, Garlic [garlic, Canola Oil], Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (223), Pepper, Paprika, Celery, Nutmeg, Coriander, Ginger, Oregano, Thyme. Contains: Sulphites.

Check Coles Graze Grass Fed Oregano & Parsley Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnackCooking