Is Coles Graze Grass Fed Oregano & Parsley Sausages Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No Added Hormone Australian Grass Fed Beef (78%), Water, Potato Starch, Onion [onion, Canola Oil], Parsley, Salt, Pea Fibre, Natural Pork Casing, Sugar, Garlic [garlic, Canola Oil], Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (223), Pepper, Paprika, Celery, Nutmeg, Coriander, Ginger, Oregano, Thyme. Contains: Sulphites.

Check Coles Graze Grass Fed Oregano & Parsley Sausages against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnackCooking