Is Coles Heat & Eat Thai Chicken Curry & Rice Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thai Green Chicken Curry (fish) (57%), Cooked Jasmine Rice (43%, Thai Green Chicken Curry Contains: Water, Cooked Australian Rspca Approved Chicken (17%), Coconut Cream (11%) [coconut Cream, Stabilisers (415, 412, 407)], Onion, White Sugar, Thai Green Curry Paste (3.5%), Thickener (starch), Fish Sauce, Vegetable Oil, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Salt, Modified Starch (1422, 1442), Cooked Jasmine Rice. Contains: Jasmine Rice, Vegetable Oil, Salt. May Contains Fish, Wheat, Gluten, Milk.

Check Coles Heat & Eat Thai Chicken Curry & Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go