Is Coles I'm Free From Gluten, Wheat, and Dairy Traditional White Loaf Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (1412), Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil, Resistant Starch, Potato Starch, Sugar, Psyllium Husk Powder, Maize Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Vegetable Gums (464, 466, 412), Egg White Powder, Dried Yeast, Lodised Salt, Humectant (glycerine), Soy Flour, Preservative (sorbic Acid). Contains Soy And Egg.
Check Coles I'm Free From Gluten, Wheat, and Dairy Traditional White Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles I'm Free From Gluten, Wheat, and Dairy Traditional White Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
HERB SEASONED CLASSIC STUFFING WHITE AND WHEAT BREADS BLENDED WITH HERBS & SPICES, HERB SEASONED CLASSIC
nutpods Unsweetened Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
About this product
Bread · Loaf


