Is Coles I'm Free From Gluten, Wheat Blueberry Muffins Tree Nut Free?

Description
Moist, mildly sweet blueberry muffins feature a soft, tender crumb with occasional whole‑berry bursts and a subtly domed top. Customers commonly use them for quick breakfasts, on‑the‑go snacks, or warmed alongside coffee or tea. Reviews often note consistent blueberry flavor and convenient portioning, with occasional comments about variable berry distribution.

Description
Moist, mildly sweet blueberry muffins feature a soft, tender crumb with occasional whole‑berry bursts and a subtly domed top. Customers commonly use them for quick breakfasts, on‑the‑go snacks, or warmed alongside coffee or tea. Reviews often note consistent blueberry flavor and convenient portioning, with occasional comments about variable berry distribution.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Flour Blend: Rice Flour (white Rice. Brown Rice, Maize Starch, Modified Starch (1442)]. Caster Sugar, Sunflower Oil. Egg. Blueberry: Water, Humectants: 422 From Palm, 420, 1520, Glucose. Trehalose, Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Raising Agents (450, Sodium Carbonate), Stabilizer: 415, Blueberry Flavour (stabilizer (1520), Natural Flavouring), Citrus Fibre, Salt, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Emulsifiers (471.(soy), 475, Acidity Regulator (570). Contains Egg, Milk, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts And Sesame.
Check Coles I'm Free From Gluten, Wheat Blueberry Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles I'm Free From Gluten, Wheat Blueberry Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry (Case of 6, 2 oz)
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Wild Blueberry Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
About this product
Bread · Piece


