Is Coles I'm Free From Gluten, Wheat Bran Flakes With Raisins Vegan?

Ingredients
Bran Flakes (80%) [Rice, Maize Bran, Sugar, Salt, Iron, Niacin, Vitamin D, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid], Raisins (20%) [Raisins (99.7%), Sunflower Oil (0.3%)] - ALLERGY ADVICE: MAY BE PRESENT: MILK AND TREE NUTS.
Check Coles I'm Free From Gluten, Wheat Bran Flakes With Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles I'm Free From Gluten, Wheat Bran Flakes With Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Triscuit Crackers Whole Grain Wheat With Sea salt Original - 12.5 Oz
Sara Lee 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Made with Whole Grains, 22 slices, 20 oz
FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT PITA BREAD, FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT
About this product
Cereal · Flake


