Is Coles Irresistible Vegan Cookies & Crème Frozen Dessert Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, creamy frozen dessert with a smooth, scoopable base punctuated by crunchy cookie pieces; flavor blends mild vanilla-like and cocoa notes. Commonly eaten straight from the tub, scooped into bowls or cones, and used in shakes or as a topping. Reviews note good cookie distribution and occasional icy texture issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen Dessert (coconut Cream (35%) (coconut Cream, Water, Vegetable Gum (415)), Water, Sugar, Syrup, Choc Cookie Pieces (13%) (chickpea Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil**, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Cocoa Powder, Vanilla Flavouring, Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates), Salt), Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser (emulsifier (47), Palm Oil**), Vegetable Gum (412), 415, 410)), Salt, Natural Flavouring). **contributes To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil. May Be Present: Tree Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Coles Irresistible Vegan Cookies & Crème Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go