Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coles Irresistible Vegan Cookies & Crème Frozen Dessert Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, creamy frozen dessert with a smooth, scoopable base punctuated by crunchy cookie pieces; flavor blends mild vanilla-like and cocoa notes. Commonly eaten straight from the tub, scooped into bowls or cones, and used in shakes or as a topping. Reviews note good cookie distribution and occasional icy texture issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen Dessert (coconut Cream (35%) (coconut Cream, Water, Vegetable Gum (415)), Water, Sugar, Syrup, Choc Cookie Pieces (13%) (chickpea Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil**, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Cocoa Powder, Vanilla Flavouring, Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates), Salt), Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser (emulsifier (47), Palm Oil**), Vegetable Gum (412), 415, 410)), Salt, Natural Flavouring). **contributes To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil. May Be Present: Tree Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Coles Irresistible Vegan Cookies & Crème Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Coles Irresistible Vegan Cookies & Crème Frozen Dessert | Spoonful