Is Coles Joyful Low Sugar Protein Fudge Bars Choc Milkshake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- milk solids
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Fibre, White Compound (palm Fat**, Sweetener (968), Polydextrose, Inulin, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 (soy)), Natural Flavours, Intense Sweetener (960)), Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Dark Choc Compound (5%) (vegetable Fat, Sweetener (968), Polydextrose, Cocoa Powder^, Inulin, Emulsifier (322 (soy)), Natural Flavours, Intense Sweetener (960), Salt), Soy Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Syrup, Calcium Caseinate (milk), Soy Protein Crisps (3.5%), Cocoa Powder^ (3%), Cocoa Butter^, Citrus Fibre, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Coles Joyful Low Sugar Protein Fudge Bars Choc Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Joyful Low Sugar Protein Fudge Bars Choc Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count
PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE PROTEIN ENERGY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE
Carman's Protein Bars Dark Choc & Cranberry 5 pack
Heritage Mill High Protein Bars Dark Choc Berry | 200g
Hillcrest Triple Choc Protein Bars
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


