Is Coles Joyful Low Sugar Protein Fudge Bars Choc Milkshake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk solids
- natural flavour
- calcium caseinate
- natural flavours
- 322
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Fibre, White Compound (palm Fat**, Sweetener (968), Polydextrose, Inulin, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 (soy)), Natural Flavours, Intense Sweetener (960)), Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Dark Choc Compound (5%) (vegetable Fat, Sweetener (968), Polydextrose, Cocoa Powder^, Inulin, Emulsifier (322 (soy)), Natural Flavours, Intense Sweetener (960), Salt), Soy Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Syrup, Calcium Caseinate (milk), Soy Protein Crisps (3.5%), Cocoa Powder^ (3%), Cocoa Butter^, Citrus Fibre, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Coles Joyful Low Sugar Protein Fudge Bars Choc Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Joyful Low Sugar Protein Fudge Bars Choc Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count
PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE PROTEIN ENERGY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE
Carman's Protein Bars Dark Choc & Cranberry 5 pack
Heritage Mill High Protein Bars Dark Choc Berry | 200g
Hillcrest Triple Choc Protein Bars
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


