Is Coles Joyful Low Sugar Protein Fudge Bars Choc Milkshake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium caseinate
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Fibre, White Compound (palm Fat**, Sweetener (968), Polydextrose, Inulin, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 (soy)), Natural Flavours, Intense Sweetener (960)), Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Dark Choc Compound (5%) (vegetable Fat, Sweetener (968), Polydextrose, Cocoa Powder^, Inulin, Emulsifier (322 (soy)), Natural Flavours, Intense Sweetener (960), Salt), Soy Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Syrup, Calcium Caseinate (milk), Soy Protein Crisps (3.5%), Cocoa Powder^ (3%), Cocoa Butter^, Citrus Fibre, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Coles Joyful Low Sugar Protein Fudge Bars Choc Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Joyful Low Sugar Protein Fudge Bars Choc Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count
PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE PROTEIN ENERGY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE
Carman's Protein Bars Dark Choc & Cranberry 5 pack
Heritage Mill High Protein Bars Dark Choc Berry | 200g
Hillcrest Triple Choc Protein Bars
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


