Is Coles Joyful Low Sugar Protein Fudge Bars Choc Milkshake Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
- brown rice syrup
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Fibre, White Compound (palm Fat**, Sweetener (968), Polydextrose, Inulin, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 (soy)), Natural Flavours, Intense Sweetener (960)), Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Dark Choc Compound (5%) (vegetable Fat, Sweetener (968), Polydextrose, Cocoa Powder^, Inulin, Emulsifier (322 (soy)), Natural Flavours, Intense Sweetener (960), Salt), Soy Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Syrup, Calcium Caseinate (milk), Soy Protein Crisps (3.5%), Cocoa Powder^ (3%), Cocoa Butter^, Citrus Fibre, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Coles Joyful Low Sugar Protein Fudge Bars Choc Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Joyful Low Sugar Protein Fudge Bars Choc Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count
PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE PROTEIN ENERGY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE
Carman's Protein Bars Dark Choc & Cranberry 5 pack
Hillcrest Triple Choc Protein Bars
Heritage Mill High Protein Bars Dark Choc Berry | 200g
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


