No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Coles Kitchen Chicken BLT Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Traditional White Bread (44%) [wheat Flour, Water, Rye Meal, Yeast, Vinegar, Lodised Salt, Canola Oil, Cultured Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Soy Flour, Emulsifier (481, 471, 472e), Rye Flour, Vitamins (thiamin, Folic Acid)], Chicken Breast (21%) [rspca Approved Chicken], Whole Egg Mayonnaise (10%) [canola Oil, Free Range Egg, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard, Natural Flavouring, Dijon Mustard, Lemon Juice, Spice Extract, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (lutein)], Tomato (10%), Bacon (8%) [sow Stall Free Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salt (450, 451), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Natural Smoke Flavour], Lettuce (6%). Containing Gluten (rye, Wheat), Soy And Egg. May Be Present: Sesame.

Check Coles Kitchen Chicken BLT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSandwichSnacking
Soy Free? Coles Kitchen Chicken BLT | Spoonful