Is Coles Kitchen Green Goddess Creamy Herb Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • light sour cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salad Mix (80%) [Iceberg Lettuce (34%), Cabbage (20%), Zucchini (14%0, Mizunz (10%), Broccoli (8%), Celery (8%), Shallots (5%)], Creamy Herb Dressing (16%) [Canola Oil, Water, Light Sour Cream (milk) (9%), Vinegar, Sugar, Free Range Whole Egg (3%), Fish Sauce (3%), Dijon Mustard, Parsley (2%), Salt, Chives (1.5%), Lem9on Juice from Concentrate, Cultured Sugar, Tarragon (0.2%), Spirulina Powder (0.2%), Stabiliser (415), Turmeric, Onion Powder], Almonds (4.5%). Contains almonds, fish, egg, and milk.

Check Coles Kitchen Green Goddess Creamy Herb Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousTangySavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping