Is Coles Kitchen Green Goddess Creamy Herb Dressing Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Salad Mix (80%) [Iceberg Lettuce (34%), Cabbage (20%), Zucchini (14%0, Mizunz (10%), Broccoli (8%), Celery (8%), Shallots (5%)], Creamy Herb Dressing (16%) [Canola Oil, Water, Light Sour Cream (milk) (9%), Vinegar, Sugar, Free Range Whole Egg (3%), Fish Sauce (3%), Dijon Mustard, Parsley (2%), Salt, Chives (1.5%), Lem9on Juice from Concentrate, Cultured Sugar, Tarragon (0.2%), Spirulina Powder (0.2%), Stabiliser (415), Turmeric, Onion Powder], Almonds (4.5%). Contains almonds, fish, egg, and milk.
Check Coles Kitchen Green Goddess Creamy Herb Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Green Goddess Creamy Herb Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


