Is Coles Kitchen Mini Vegetable Tacos | 160g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- fully refined soybean oil
fully refined soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Tomato (14%), Corn Starch, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Red Kidney Beans (10%), Black Beans (10%), Green Capsicum (8%), Red Capsicum (7%), Tomato Paste, Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Garlic, Salt, Red Chilli, Cumin Powder, Oregano, Coriander Powder, Natural Colour (Curcumin), Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Rice Vinegar.
Check Coles Kitchen Mini Vegetable Tacos | 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Mini Vegetable Tacos | 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Sheet


