Is Coles Kitchen Real Food, Fast Salad Bowl Caesar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk
- cheese powder
- parmesan cheese
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cos Lettuce (36%), Rspca Approved Chicken (22%) [chicken Breast (92%), Acidity Regulator (325), Potato Starch, Salt, Mineral Salts (450, 508), Vegetable Gums (407a, 415), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Powder, Preservative (234), Spice Extract, Water], Caesar Dressing (19%) [water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Free Range Egg, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dijon Mustard (mustard Seeds, Acidity Regulator (260)), Fish Sauce (anchovy Extract), Garlic Puree, Parmesan Cheese (milk), Stabiliser (415), Pepper], Parmesan Cheese (8%) [milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes (non-animal Rennet)], Bacon (8%) [sow Stall Free Pork (90%), Salt, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators (450, 451, 331), Maltodextrin, Pea Fibre, Tapioca Starch, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Coconut Oil, Herb Extract], Croutons (5.5%) [wheat Flour (vitamin B1, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Water, Cheese Powder (milk, Acidity Regulator (330)), Whey Powder (milk), Garlic Powder, Herbs, Bread Improver (acidity Regulator (300)), Enzyme, Paprika, Yeast Extract, Anti-caking Agent (551), Natural Flavour (milk)]. Contains Milk, Egg, Wheat Gluten.
Check Coles Kitchen Real Food, Fast Salad Bowl Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Real Food, Fast Salad Bowl Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


