Is Coles Lamb Strips With Souvlaki Seasoning | 500g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Australian Lamb (89%), Canola Oil, Souvlaki Marinade (5%) [Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Red Capsicum), Maize Flour, Vegetable Powders (Garlic, Onion), Lemon Powder, Spices (Pepper, Turmeric), Herbs (Oregano, Parsley), Food Acid (330), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Gum (415), Natural Flavouring, Oregano Extract].
Check Coles Lamb Strips With Souvlaki Seasoning | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Lamb Strips With Souvlaki Seasoning | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
About this product
Meat · Strip


