Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coles Lamb Strips With Souvlaki Seasoning | 500g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Australian Lamb (89%), Canola Oil, Souvlaki Marinade (5%) [Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Red Capsicum), Maize Flour, Vegetable Powders (Garlic, Onion), Lemon Powder, Spices (Pepper, Turmeric), Herbs (Oregano, Parsley), Food Acid (330), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Gum (415), Natural Flavouring, Oregano Extract].

Check Coles Lamb Strips With Souvlaki Seasoning | 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwich
Lactose Free? Coles Lamb Strips With Souvlaki Seasoning | 500g | Spoonful